Average Salary for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Employees

$58k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
Meeting people, helping others.
Cashier in Vancouver:
Pros: Discount
Cons: Bad management
The management.
Customer Service Supervisor in Waterbury:
Pros: Challenge of meeting the days requirements.
Cons: Scheduled hours, pay rate.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Address: 702 Southwest 8th Street Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
Industries: Retail, Variety Stores, Department Stores
Year Established: 1962
Also known as: Walmart Supercenter, Wal-Mart Supercenters

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
28.4%
Mid Career
25.7%
Late Career
16.1%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 490 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Male
54.2%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $101k
Female
45.5%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $93k
This data is based on 380 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Wal-Mart Stores, Inc

Companies in the same industry as Wal-Mart Stores, Inc, ranked by salary.