Average Salary for Wayfair LLC Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wayfair LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wayfair LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.3
Great environment.
Software Engineer in Boston:
Pros: Company is willing to let you try new technologies and give you responsibility in important projects regardless of experience. Work culture feels like college and co-workers are motivated and energized.
Cons: Pay could be higher on par with market rates.
Interesting.
Senior Sales Operations Analyst in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Cross functional relationships
Cons: Very big business
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Wayfair

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: E-Commerce, Furniture, Retail, Home Decor
Founded on: August 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CSN STORES LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.3%
Early Career
50.6%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
4.2%
Experienced
10.8%
This data is based on 407 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
50.6%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $136k
Female
48.8%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $109k
This data is based on 338 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Wayfair LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Wayfair LLC

Wayfair LLC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wayfair LLC, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Wayfair LLC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender