Salaries for Auburn University - Montgomery Graduates

$61k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1245th
20 Year Net ROI
$144,000
Annual ROI
5.5%
Total 4 Year Cost
$75,100
College Salary Report
1082nd
Early Career Salary
$46,200
Mid-Career Salary
$81,000
% High Meaning
63%
Job
Average
$0
$100k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
7440 East Drive
Montgomery, AL 36117-3596
Also Known As:
Auburn University Montgomery (AUM)
Admissions Website
www.aum.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment
5,072
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
20%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
79%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
54%
About:
Auburn University at Montgomery (AUM) is a coeducational public university located in Montgomery, Alabama, United States. It is governed by the Auburn University Board of Trustees. It was established by an act of the Alabama Legislature in 1967. AUM offers programs of study leading to bachelor's, master's, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 280 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.8%
Salary:
$35k - $90k
Male
44.8%
Salary:
$39k - $133k

Popular Companies for Auburn University - Montgomery Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Auburn University - Montgomery school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 302 survey responses.
Early Career
28.1%
Experienced
26.2%
Late Career
21.9%
Mid Career
21.5%
Entry Level
2.3%