Salary for School: SUNY - College at Potsdam

$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1646th
20 Year Net ROI
$51,400
Annual ROI
2.3%
Total 4 Year Cost
$89,400
College Salary Report
801st
Early Career Salary
$44,900
Mid-Career Salary
$87,600
% High Meaning
56%
Job
Average
$0
$102k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
44 Pierrepont Ave
Potsdam, NY 13676-2294
Also Known As:
State University of New York (SUNY) at Potsdam
Admissions Website
www.potsdam.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,907
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
55%
% STEM:
14%
% Stay in State:
63%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
48%
About:
Not to be confused with the German University of Potsdam in Berlin-Brandenburg The State University of New York at Potsdam , also known as SUNY Potsdam , or, colloquially, Potsdam, is a public college in the village of Potsdam in St. Lawrence County, in the U.S. state of New York. Founded in 1816, it ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 260 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.7%
Salary:
$39k - $107k
Male
47.3%
Salary:
$40k - $133k

Popular Companies for SUNY - College at Potsdam Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - College at Potsdam school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 274 survey responses.
Early Career
30.3%
Experienced
29.9%
Late Career
21.5%
Mid Career
15.7%
Entry Level
2.6%