Salaries for University of La Verne Graduates

$74,001
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
633rd
20 Year Net ROI
$288,000
Annual ROI
4.3%
Total 4 Year Cost
$220,000
College Salary Report
645th
Early Career Salary
$50,300
Mid-Career Salary
$89,500
% High Meaning
55%
Job
Average
$38k
$200k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
1950 Third St
La Verne, CA 91750-4401
Also Known As:
University of LaVerne
Admissions Website
laverne.edu/admission/
Undergraduate Enrollment
6,674
Categories:
Private School, Research University
Graduation Rate:
64%
% STEM:
4%
% Stay in State:
88%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
47%
About:
The University of La Verne (ULV) is a private university in La Verne, California. Founded in 1891, the university is composed of the College of Arts & Sciences, College of Business & Public Management, the LaFetra College of Education, College of Law, and a Regional Campus Administration that oversees ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:140075th Percentile:1690
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:5875th Percentile:74
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 524 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.8%
Salary:
$44k - $124k
Male
41.8%
Salary:
$50k - $134k

Popular Companies for University of La Verne Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of La Verne school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 549 survey responses.
Experienced
27.7%
Mid Career
26.2%
Early Career
25.5%
Late Career
17.7%
Entry Level
2.9%