Salaries for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Graduates

$65k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1567th

20 Year Net ROI

$75,800

Annual ROI

1.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$163,000

College Salary Report
1366th

Early Career Salary

$47,300

Mid-Career Salary

$74,900

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.4%
Early Career
37.2%
Mid Career
20.9%
Late Career
13.5%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 148 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
51.7%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $127k
Female
48.3%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $98k
This data is based on 147 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Bethel College - Mishawaka, IN school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1001 Bethel Circle Mishawaka, IN 46545-5591
Also Known As: Bethel College, Indiana
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,649
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 64%
% STEM: 4%
% Stay in State: 64%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 45%
About:
Bethel College, a Christian liberal arts college located in Mishawaka, Indiana, United States, was established in 1947 and is affiliated with the evangelical Christian Missionary Church.

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13001660
ACT Scores1926
Source: IPEDS