Salaries for University of Miami (UM) - Florida Graduates

$73,289
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
707th
20 Year Net ROI
$272,000
Annual ROI
3.7%
Total 4 Year Cost
$250,000
College Salary Report
254th
Early Career Salary
$60,600
Mid-Career Salary
$108,600
% High Meaning
50%
Job
Average
$34k
$138k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL 33146
Also Known As:
University of Miami (Florida), University of Miami (UM), University of Miami (UM), Florida, Miami University (Florida)
Undergraduate Enrollment
12,243
Categories:
Private School, Research University, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
82%
% STEM:
21%
% Stay in State:
46%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
15%
About:
The University of Miami (informally referred to as UM, U of M, U Miami, Miami, or The U) is a private, non-sectarian university founded in 1925 with its main campus in Coral Gables, Florida, a medical campus in Miami city proper at Civic Center, and an oceanographic research facility on Virginia Key. ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:178075th Percentile:2070
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:8375th Percentile:98
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,666 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.9%
Salary:
$42k - $121k
Male
44.7%
Salary:
$49k - $155k

Popular Companies for University of Miami (UM) - Florida Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Miami (UM) - Florida school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,786 survey responses.
Early Career
36.7%
Mid Career
24.3%
Experienced
19.7%
Late Career
14.3%
Entry Level
5.0%