Salaries for University of St. Thomas - Houston, TX Graduates

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
434th
20 Year Net ROI
$321,000
Annual ROI
5.4%
Total 4 Year Cost
$173,000
College Salary Report
444th
Early Career Salary
$53,700
Mid-Career Salary
$98,200
% High Meaning
57%
Job
Average
$44k
$116k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)

About This School

Address:
3800 Montrose Blvd
Houston, TX 77006-4696
Also Known As:
University of St. Thomas, Houston, University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas (University Of), University of St.Thomas
Undergraduate Enrollment
1,927
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
58%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
100%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
38%
About:
The University of St. Thomas (also referred to as UST or St. Thomas) in Houston, Texas, United States is a comprehensive Catholic university. Founded in 1947 by Basilian Fathers, it serves as the only Catholic university in the Archdiocese of Galveston-Houston. It is endorsed by The Newman Guide to Choosing ...
Test Scores:
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:144875th Percentile:1790
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:6275th Percentile:81
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 281 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.5%
Salary:
$44k - $118k
Male
41.1%
Salary:
$41k - $140k

Popular Companies for University of St. Thomas - Houston, TX Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of St. Thomas - Houston, TX school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 303 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
28.1%
Mid Career
20.8%
Late Career
18.5%
Entry Level
2.6%