Salaries for Columbia College - Chicago, IL Graduates

$60k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Columbia College - Chicago, IL Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1464th

20 Year Net ROI

$105,000

Annual ROI

2.3%

Total 4 Year Cost

$181,000

College Salary Report
847th

Early Career Salary

$49,500

Mid-Career Salary

$88,700

% High Meaning

39%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Columbia College - Chicago, IL, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.5%
Early Career
33.7%
Mid Career
30.3%
Late Career
7.7%
Experienced
25.8%
This data is based on 832 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Columbia College - Chicago, IL

Female
59.6%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $97k
Male
39.4%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $117k
This data is based on 812 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Columbia College - Chicago, IL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Columbia College - Chicago, IL school by employer.

About This School

Address: 600 South Michigan Chicago, IL 60605-1996
Also Known As: Columbia College Chicago, Columbia College, Columbia College, Chicago
Admissions Website: www.colum.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 9,492
Categories: Arts, Private School
Graduation Rate: 42%
% STEM: 0%
% Stay in State: 69%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 39%
About:
Columbia College Chicago is an independent, non-profit liberal arts college specializing in arts and media disciplines, with more than 8,000 students pursuing degrees in more than 100 undergraduate and 15 graduate degree programs. Founded in 1890, the school is located in the South Loop district of Chicago, ...