Salaries for Concordia University - Irvine, CA Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Concordia University - Irvine, CA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
981st

20 Year Net ROI

$213,000

Annual ROI

3.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$204,000

College Salary Report
510th

Early Career Salary

$55,400

Mid-Career Salary

$97,700

% High Meaning

54%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Concordia University - Irvine, CA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.1%
Early Career
34.3%
Mid Career
33.6%
Late Career
11.4%
Experienced
18.6%
This data is based on 140 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.2%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $111k
Male
44.8%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $119k
This data is based on 134 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Concordia University - Irvine, CA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Concordia University - Irvine, CA school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1530 Concordia West Irvine, CA 92612-3203
Also Known As: Concordia University, Concordia University at Irvine, Concordia Christian University, California
Admissions Website: www.cui.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,230
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 61%
% STEM: 2%
% Stay in State: 87%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 32%
About:
Concordia University Irvine (formerly Christ College) is a private Christian university located in Irvine, California, United States. It was established in 1976 in an effort to provide a Lutheran Church–Missouri Synod college to serve the Pacific Southwest. Concordia University Irvine has a total undergraduate ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13401675
ACT Scores2025
Source: IPEDS