Salaries for Emmanuel College - Boston, MA Graduates

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Emmanuel College - Boston, MA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
888th

20 Year Net ROI

$232,000

Annual ROI

3.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$230,000

College Salary Report
615th

Early Career Salary

$57,800

Mid-Career Salary

$98,300

% High Meaning

56%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Emmanuel College - Boston, MA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.1%
Mid Career
26.2%
Late Career
9.3%
Experienced
21.9%
This data is based on 183 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Emmanuel College - Boston, MA

Female
82.5%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $120k
Male
17.0%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $135k
This data is based on 171 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Emmanuel College - Boston, MA Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Emmanuel College - Boston, MA school by employer.

About This School

Address: 400 The Fenway Boston, MA 02115
Also Known As: Emmanuel College, Emmanuel College - Massachusetts
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,194
Categories: Liberal Arts, Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 64%
% STEM: 15%
% Stay in State: 80%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 27%
About:
Emmanuel College (EC) is a private coeducational Roman Catholic liberal arts college in Boston, Massachusetts. The college was founded by the Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur as the first women's Catholic college in New England in 1919. John F. Kennedy served on the college's advisory board from 1946 until ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15101780
ACT Scores2126
Source: IPEDS