Salaries for Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Graduates

$69,102
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
132nd
20 Year Net ROI
$521,000
Annual ROI
5.9%
Total 4 Year Cost
$244,000
College Salary Report
81st
Early Career Salary
$60,200
Mid-Career Salary
$121,600
% High Meaning
42%
Job
Average
$48k
$202k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
4501 N Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21210-2699
Also Known As:
Loyola University Maryland, Loyola College, Loyola College in Maryland
Undergraduate Enrollment
4,128
Categories:
Private School, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
81%
% STEM:
8%
% Stay in State:
38%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
13%
About:
Loyola University Maryland is a Catholic, Jesuit private liberal arts university located within the Archdiocese of Baltimore in the city of Baltimore, Maryland, United States. Established as Loyola College in Maryland by John Early and eight other members of the Society of Jesus in 1852, it is one of ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 576 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.4%
Salary:
$40k - $106k
Male
40.6%
Salary:
$50k - $163k

Popular Companies for Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Loyola University - Baltimore, MD school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 605 survey responses.
Early Career
43.1%
Mid Career
20.8%
Experienced
20.5%
Late Career
11.2%
Entry Level
4.3%