Salaries for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
370th

20 Year Net ROI

$383,000

Annual ROI

4.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$240,000

College Salary Report
318th

Early Career Salary

$59,800

Mid-Career Salary

$110,600

% High Meaning

44%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.0%
Early Career
34.1%
Mid Career
23.9%
Late Career
15.9%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 176 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ

Female
54.2%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $126k
Male
45.2%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $139k
This data is based on 166 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU) - Madison, NJ school by employer.

About This School

Address: 285 Madison Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Also Known As: Fairleigh Dickinson University (FDU), College at Florham
Admissions Website: view2.fdu.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,678
Categories: Private School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 53%
% STEM: 11%
% Stay in State: 70%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 32%
About:
The University of Denver (DU) is a private research university in Denver, Colorado. Founded in 1864, it is the oldest independent private university in the Rocky Mountain Region of the United States. DU enrolls approximately 5,600 undergraduate students and 6,100 graduate students. The 125-acre (0.51 ...