Salaries for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Graduates

$72,154
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
379th
20 Year Net ROI
$366,000
Annual ROI
5.0%
Total 4 Year Cost
$219,000
College Salary Report
179th
Early Career Salary
$55,900
Mid-Career Salary
$108,600
% High Meaning
42%
Job
Average
$40k
$153k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
1900 W Olney Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19141-1199
Also Known As:
LaSalle, LaSalle University, La Salle University (Philadelphia)
Admissions Website
www.lasalle.edu/admiss/
Undergraduate Enrollment
4,284
Categories:
Private School, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
63%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
63%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
44%
About:
La Salle University is a private, co-educational, Roman Catholic university located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. Named for St. Jean-Baptiste de La Salle, the university was founded in 1863 by the Institute of the Brothers of the Christian Schools. The university offers traditional, online, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 449 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.3%
Salary:
$42k - $102k
Male
47.7%
Salary:
$45k - $152k

Popular Companies for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 475 survey responses.
Mid Career
29.1%
Early Career
27.8%
Experienced
21.9%
Late Career
18.3%
Entry Level
2.9%