Salaries for Touro College - New York, NY Graduates

$70,064
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
124th
20 Year Net ROI
$533,000
Annual ROI
8.6%
Total 4 Year Cost
$126,000
College Salary Report
287th
Early Career Salary
$59,500
Mid-Career Salary
$101,900
% High Meaning
51%
Job
Average
$32k
$145k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
500 7th Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Also Known As:
Touro College, Touro College (New York)
Admissions Website
legacy.touro.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
8,689
Categories:
Private School
Graduation Rate:
41%
% STEM:
7%
% Stay in State:
80%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
59%
About:
Touro College is a private college of higher and professional education in New York City, New York, in the United States. It was founded by Bernard Lander in 1971 and named for Isaac and Judah Touro. It is a part of the Touro College and University System.
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 336 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.4%
Salary:
$39k - $119k
Male
43.3%
Salary:
$49k - $145k

Popular Companies for Touro College - New York, NY Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Touro College - New York, NY school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 363 survey responses.
Early Career
35.3%
Experienced
26.2%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
9.1%
Entry Level
5.5%