Salaries for Miami University - Middletown, OH Graduates

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Miami University - Middletown, OH Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Miami University - Middletown, OH, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
14.3%
Experienced
42.9%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $97k
Female
35.7%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $96k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 4200 E University Blvd Middletown, OH 45042
Also Known As: Miami University Middletown (Ohio)
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,420
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 22%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 69%
About:
Miami University Middletown is a state-assisted regional campus of Miami University located in Middletown, Ohio it was founded in 1966 during the time of President Phillip Shriver. It is the oldest regional campus of Miami University. Miami University Middletown is a commuter campus offering bachelor's ...