Salaries for University of Texas (UT) - Austin Graduates

$77,005
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
103rd
20 Year Net ROI
$568,000
Annual ROI
9.8%
Total 4 Year Cost
$104,000
College Salary Report
120th
Early Career Salary
$62,100
Mid-Career Salary
$115,600
% High Meaning
50%
Job
Average
$50k
$158k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
110 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX 78712
Also Known As:
The University of Texas At Austin, University of Texas at Austin, University of Texas (UT) - Main Campus
Undergraduate Enrollment
42,193
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
80%
% STEM:
26%
% Stay in State:
77%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
22%
About:
The University of Texas at Austin (also known as Texas , UT Austin , or UT) is a public research university and flagship institution of the University of Texas System. Founded in 1883, its campus is located in Austin, Texas, United States, approximately one mile (1.6 km) from the Texas State Capitol. ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:173075th Percentile:2100
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:7875th Percentile:98
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7,838 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.1%
Salary:
$51k - $150k
Female
49.4%
Salary:
$42k - $125k

Popular Companies for University of Texas (UT) - Austin Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Texas (UT) - Austin school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8,394 survey responses.
Early Career
37.9%
Mid Career
23.5%
Experienced
19.6%
Late Career
12.2%
Entry Level
6.8%