Salaries for University of Maryland - College Park Graduates

$78,041
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
89th
20 Year Net ROI
$592,000
Annual ROI
10.2%
Total 4 Year Cost
$99,300
College Salary Report
142nd
Early Career Salary
$62,900
Mid-Career Salary
$112,800
% High Meaning
51%
Job
Average
$48k
$157k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
College Park, MD 20742
Also Known As:
Univ of Maryland, University of Maryland, University of Maryland At College Park, University of Maryland College Park, University of Maryland, College Park, University of Maryland (UMD), University of Maryland-College Park, University of Maryland - College Park Campus
Admissions Website
www.admissions.umd.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment
31,050
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
86%
% STEM:
31%
% Stay in State:
36%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
14%
About:
The University of Maryland, College Park (commonly referred to as the University of Maryland , UMD , or simply Maryland) is a public research university in College Park, Maryland. Founded in 1856, the university is the flagship institution of the University System of Maryland. The University of Maryland ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5,516 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54%
Salary:
$54k - $147k
Female
45.4%
Salary:
$46k - $123k

Popular Companies for University of Maryland - College Park Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Maryland - College Park school by employer.
$55k - $131k
$60k - $151k

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5,931 survey responses.
Early Career
38.7%
Mid Career
23.6%
Experienced
19.2%
Late Career
11.8%
Entry Level
6.8%