Salaries for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Graduates

$65k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.0%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
42.9%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois Campus

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $95k
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $75k
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 1 College Place DuBois, PA 15801-2549
Also Known As: Penn State - DuBois, Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Dubois
Admissions Website: admissions.psu.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 700
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 53%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
The Pennsylvania State University, commonly referred to as Penn State or PSU, is a public research university with campuses and facilities in Pennsylvania. Founded in 1855, the university has a stated threefold mission of teaching, research, and public service. Its instructional mission includes undergraduate, ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12301580
ACT Scores2125
Source: IPEDS