Salaries for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Graduates

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
701st

20 Year Net ROI

$259,000

Annual ROI

4.3%

Total 4 Year Cost

$197,000

College Salary Report
678th

Early Career Salary

$62,700

Mid-Career Salary

$109,100

% High Meaning

47%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.6%
Early Career
30.6%
Mid Career
20.1%
Late Career
21.4%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 304 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA

Female
52.2%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $123k
Male
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $128k
This data is based on 291 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Robert Morris University (RMU) - Moon Township, PA school by employer.

About This School

Address: 6001 University Boulevard Moon Township, PA 15108-1189
Also Known As: Robert Morris University, Robert Morris University (RMU), Robert Morris University (RMU) - Pennsylvania
Admissions Website: www.rmu.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment: 4,960
Categories: Private School, Research University, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 58%
% STEM: 20%
% Stay in State: 77%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 29%
About:
Robert Morris University (RMU) is a private, doctoral university located in Moon, a suburb of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States. The school was founded in 1921 and is named after Robert Morris, a signer of the Declaration of Independence, Constitution, Articles of Confederation and financier of ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13901700
ACT Scores2026
Source: IPEDS