Salaries for Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
566th

20 Year Net ROI

$314,000

Annual ROI

4.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$246,000

College Salary Report
187th

Early Career Salary

$61,300

Mid-Career Salary

$113,700

% High Meaning

38%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
30.8%
Late Career
10.2%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 763 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $121k
Male
43.2%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $145k
This data is based on 727 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA school by employer.

About This School

Address: 5600 City Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19131-1395
Also Known As: Saint Joseph University, Saint Josephs University, SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY, St Josephs University, St Joseph's University, St. Josephs University, St. Joseph's University, Saint Joseph's University (SJU), Philadelphia, Saint Joseph's College, Philadelphia
Undergraduate Enrollment: 5,757
Categories: Private School, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 79%
% STEM: 4%
% Stay in State: 63%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 10%
About:
Jacksonville University (JU) is a private university in Jacksonville, Florida. The school was founded in 1934 as a two-year college and was known as Jacksonville Junior College until September 5, 1956, when it shifted focus to building four-year university degree programs and later graduated its first ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15301800
ACT Scores2226
Source: IPEDS