Salaries for Saint Joseph College (SJC) - West Hartford, CT Graduates

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Saint Joseph College (SJC) - West Hartford, CT Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
968th

20 Year Net ROI

$216,000

Annual ROI

3.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$208,000

College Salary Report
722nd

Early Career Salary

$56,400

Mid-Career Salary

$91,400

% High Meaning

65%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Saint Joseph College (SJC) - West Hartford, CT, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.0%
Mid Career
22.4%
Late Career
20.7%
Experienced
25.9%
This data is based on 58 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
86.0%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $112k
Male
12.3%
Avg. Salary: $76k - $135k
This data is based on 57 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Saint Joseph College (SJC) - West Hartford, CT Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Saint Joseph College (SJC) - West Hartford, CT school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1678 Asylum Avenue West Hartford, CT 06117
Also Known As: Saint Joseph College (SJC), Connecticut
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,124
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 55%
% STEM: 8%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
The University of Saint Joseph is a Roman Catholic comprehensive institution of higher education and an undergraduate coeducational university with graduate programs. It is located in West Hartford, Connecticut, United States and was founded in 1932 by the Sisters of Mercy of Connecticut.