Salaries for SUNY - Albany Graduates

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SUNY - Albany Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
224th

20 Year Net ROI

$490,000

Annual ROI

8.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$110,000

College Salary Report
217th

Early Career Salary

$67,900

Mid-Career Salary

$131,500

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as SUNY - Albany, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
33.7%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
18.3%
Experienced
22.1%
This data is based on 104 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SUNY - Albany

Female
50.5%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $157k
Male
49.5%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $160k
This data is based on 93 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for SUNY - Albany Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - Albany school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1400 Washington Avenue Albany, NY 12222
Also Known As: State University of New York (SUNY) at Albany
Admissions Website: www.albany.edu/admissions.php
Undergraduate Enrollment: 14,671
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 68%
% STEM: 16%
% Stay in State: 62%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 37%
About:
The State University of New York at Albany , also known as University at Albany , SUNY Albany or UAlbany , is a public research university with campuses in the New York cities of Albany and Rensselaer and the Township of Guilderland, United States. Founded in 1844, it carries out undergraduate and graduate ...