Salaries for San Diego State University (SDSU) - Main Campus Graduates

$72k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$40k
$121k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)

About This School

Address:
5500 Campanile Dr
San Diego, CA 92182
Also Known As:
San Diego State, San Diego State University, San Diego State University Imperial Valley Campus, San Diego State University (SDSU), San Diego State University (SDSU) - Impreial Valley Campus
Undergraduate Enrollment
30,960
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
68%
% STEM:
16%
% Stay in State:
83%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
28%
About:
San Diego State University (SDSU) is a public research university in San Diego, California, and is the largest and oldest higher education institution in San Diego County. Founded in 1897 as San Diego Normal School, it is the third-oldest university in the 23-member California State University (CSU). ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4,597 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.8%
Salary:
$49k - $137k
Female
47%
Salary:
$43k - $109k

Popular Companies for San Diego State University (SDSU) - Main Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a San Diego State University (SDSU) - Main Campus school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4,940 survey responses.
Early Career
35.8%
Mid Career
23.5%
Experienced
22.8%
Late Career
14.1%
Entry Level
3.9%