Salaries for California State University - Sacramento (CSUS) Graduates

$73,451
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
240th
20 Year Net ROI
$430,000
Annual ROI
8.9%
Total 4 Year Cost
$95,700
College Salary Report
291st
Early Career Salary
$55,500
Mid-Career Salary
$101,800
% High Meaning
54%
Job
Average
$48k
$137k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
6000 J St
Sacramento, CA 95819-2694
Also Known As:
California State University Sacramento, California State University, Sacramento, California State University, Sacramento (CSUS)
Admissions Website
www.csus.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
29,768
Categories:
State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
46%
% STEM:
12%
% Stay in State:
87%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
56%
About:
California State University, Sacramento (CSUS ; Sacramento State , informally Sac State), founded in 1947 as Sacramento State College, is a public comprehensive university in the city of Sacramento, the capital city of the U.S. state of California. It is the eleventh oldest school in the 23-campus California ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,908 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.1%
Salary:
$51k - $144k
Female
49.1%
Salary:
$44k - $115k

Popular Companies for California State University - Sacramento (CSUS) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a California State University - Sacramento (CSUS) school by employer.
$61k - $225k
$81k - $154k
$36k - $125k
$68k - $104k

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,027 survey responses.
Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
23.5%
Experienced
22.2%
Late Career
14.7%
Entry Level
4.4%