Salaries for SUNY - Maritime College Graduates

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SUNY - Maritime College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
5th

20 Year Net ROI

$1,039,000

Annual ROI

12.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$103,000

College Salary Report
9th

Early Career Salary

$79,000

Mid-Career Salary

$164,100

% High Meaning

57%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as SUNY - Maritime College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
27.9%
Late Career
12.4%
Experienced
21.7%
This data is based on 129 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SUNY - Maritime College

Male
85.8%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $147k
Female
12.6%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $127k
This data is based on 127 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for SUNY - Maritime College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - Maritime College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 6 Pennyfield Avenue Throggs Neck, NY 10465-4198
Also Known As: SUNY Maritime College, State University of New York (SUNY) Maritime College
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,817
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 56%
% STEM: 35%
% Stay in State: 60%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 19%
About:
State University of New York Maritime College (SUNY Maritime College) is a maritime college located in the Bronx, New York, United States in historic Fort Schuyler on the Throggs Neck peninsula where the East River meets Long Island Sound. Founded in 1874, the SUNY Maritime College was the first college ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15001750
ACT Scores2226
Source: IPEDS