Salaries for SUNY - Purchase College Graduates

$64,906
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
860th
20 Year Net ROI
$232,000
Annual ROI
6.2%
Total 4 Year Cost
$100,000
College Salary Report
482nd
Early Career Salary
$51,000
Mid-Career Salary
$94,100
% High Meaning
43%
Job
Average
$0
$156k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY 10577-1400
Also Known As:
State University of New York (SUNY) at Purchase
Undergraduate Enrollment
4,849
Categories:
Liberal Arts, State School
Graduation Rate:
58%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
67%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
32%
About:
State University of New York at Purchase (commonly Purchase College) is a public college in Purchase, New York. It is one of 13 comprehensive colleges in the State University of New York (SUNY) system. Founded by Governor Nelson Rockefeller in 1967 as "the cultural gem of the SUNY system", Purchase College ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:145075th Percentile:1780
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:6275th Percentile:80
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 273 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
65.5%
Salary:
$39k - $98k
Male
33.8%
Salary:
$47k - $128k

Popular Companies for SUNY - Purchase College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - Purchase College school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 283 survey responses.
Early Career
40.6%
Mid Career
26.9%
Experienced
20.5%
Late Career
9.9%
Entry Level
2.1%