Salaries for Union College - Barbourville, KY Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Union College - Barbourville, KY Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1442nd

20 Year Net ROI

$110,000

Annual ROI

2.7%

Total 4 Year Cost

$158,000

College Salary Report
983rd

Early Career Salary

$41,100

Mid-Career Salary

$85,100

% High Meaning

53%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Union College - Barbourville, KY, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
34.5%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
31.0%
Experienced
17.2%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.2%
Avg. Salary: $34k - $75k
Male
44.8%
Avg. Salary: $15k - $157k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 310 College St Barbourville, KY 40906-1499
Also Known As: Union College, Union College Test, Union College, Kentucky
Undergraduate Enrollment: 976
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 32%
% STEM: 4%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 60%
About:
Union College is a four-year private college located in Barbourville, Kentucky. The college, founded in 1879, is affiliated with the United Methodist Church. Union College is a small liberal arts college in the Appalachian Mountains. At the time of the college's founding, Barbourville was a thriving ...