Salaries for University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus Graduates

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
106th

20 Year Net ROI

$580,000

Annual ROI

11.1%

Total 4 Year Cost

$80,600

College Salary Report
145th

Early Career Salary

$49,400

Mid-Career Salary

$71,500

% High Meaning

48%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
28.1%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
13.5%
Experienced
26.6%
This data is based on 192 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus

Female
48.4%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $121k
Male
48.4%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $138k
This data is based on 182 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Alaska - Fairbanks Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 505 South Chandalar Drive Fairbanks, AK 99775-7500
Also Known As: University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF)
Admissions Website: www.uaf.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 13,045
Categories: Research University, State School
Graduation Rate: 28%
% STEM: 19%
% Stay in State: 63%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 27%
About:
The University of Alaska Fairbanks (also referred to as UAF or Alaska) is a public research university in Fairbanks, Alaska, United States. It is a flagship campus of the University of Alaska system and a land- grant, sea-grant, and space-grant institution. UAF was established in 1917 and opened for ...