Salaries for University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Campus Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1595th

20 Year Net ROI

$67,100

Annual ROI

3.1%

Total 4 Year Cost

$79,700

College Salary Report
1452nd

Early Career Salary

$44,000

Mid-Career Salary

$70,500

% High Meaning

62%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
22.0%
Experienced
25.3%
This data is based on 91 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.7%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $100k
Male
43.3%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $109k
This data is based on 90 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1200 N University Mail Slot 4789 Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Also Known As: University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff, University of Arkansas At Pine Bluff, University of Arkansas Pine Bluff, University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff, University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff (UAPB)
Admissions Website: www.uapb.edu/admissions.aspx
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,798
Categories: State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 26%
% STEM: 22%
% Stay in State: 64%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 81%
About:
The University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff (UAPB) is a public historically black university located in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, United States. Founded in 1873, the second oldest public institution in the state of Arkansas. UAPB is a member-school of the University of Arkansas System and Thurgood Marshall ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores11301485
ACT Scores1620
Source: IPEDS