Salaries for University of Missouri - St. Louis Campus Graduates

$64,463
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
728th
20 Year Net ROI
$268,000
Annual ROI
7.0%
Total 4 Year Cost
$94,300
College Salary Report
769th
Early Career Salary
$50,700
Mid-Career Salary
$86,000
% High Meaning
52%
Job
Average
$38k
$148k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
One University Boulevard
Saint Louis, MO 63121-4400
Also Known As:
University of Missouri - St. Louis (UMSL)
Admissions Website
www.umsl.edu/admission/
Undergraduate Enrollment
17,327
Categories:
Research University, State School
Graduation Rate:
41%
% STEM:
12%
% Stay in State:
81%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
45%
About:
The University of Missouri–St. Louis (UMSL) is public research university located outside St. Louis, Missouri, United States. Established in 1963, it is one of four universities in the University of Missouri System and its newest. UMSL's campus is located on the former grounds of the Bellerive Country ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,227 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.1%
Salary:
$40k - $101k
Male
44.5%
Salary:
$45k - $121k

Popular Companies for University of Missouri - St. Louis Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Missouri - St. Louis Campus school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,303 survey responses.
Early Career
37.8%
Mid Career
24.1%
Experienced
21.5%
Late Career
12.7%
Entry Level
3.8%