Salaries for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Graduates

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
342nd

20 Year Net ROI

$392,000

Annual ROI

5.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$225,000

College Salary Report
144th

Early Career Salary

$62,300

Mid-Career Salary

$118,500

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
36.6%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
10.9%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 875 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN

Male
52.1%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $135k
Female
47.4%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $127k
This data is based on 846 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of St. Thomas - St Paul, MN school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2115 Summit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105-1078
Also Known As: University of St. Thomas, University of St. Thomas, Minnesota, University of St. Thomas - Saint Paul, MN
Admissions Website: www.stthomas.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 6,494
Categories: Private School, Research University, Religious
Graduation Rate: 76%
% STEM: 17%
% Stay in State: 84%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 17%
About:
The University of St. Thomas (also known as St. Thomas) is a private, Catholic, liberal arts, and archdiocesan university located in St. Paul and Minneapolis, Minnesota. Founded in 1885 as a Catholic seminary, it is named after Thomas Aquinas, the medieval Catholic theologian and philosopher who is the ...