Salaries for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Graduates

$60,323
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1694th
20 Year Net ROI
$41,200
Annual ROI
1.1%
Total 4 Year Cost
$166,000
College Salary Report
1017th
Early Career Salary
$38,400
Mid-Career Salary
$56,700
% High Meaning
54%
Job
Average
$39k
$149k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
401 S State Street
Chicago, IL 60605
Also Known As:
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Illinois
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,123
Categories:
Business, Private School
Graduation Rate:
39%
% STEM:
5%
% Stay in State:
85%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
64%
About:
Morris College (MC), located in Sumter, South Carolina, is a four-year, coeducational, liberal arts, private, historically black college founded and operated by the Baptist Educational and Missionary Convention of South Carolina.
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 442 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.6%
Salary:
$38k - $93k
Male
36.4%
Salary:
$41k - $116k

Popular Companies for Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Robert Morris University (RMU) - Chicago, IL school by employer.
Comed
$0 - $77k
$0 - $42k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 466 survey responses.
Experienced
32.4%
Early Career
29.2%
Mid Career
26.2%
Late Career
11.2%
Entry Level
1.1%