Average Digi International Salary in South Africa

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R73k
R1m
Call Center Manager
Estimated
R188k - R596k
Customer Service Assistant
Estimated
R114k - R298k
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
R73k - R257k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Systems Analyst
Estimated
R376k - R1m
Software Developer
Estimated
R206k - R632k
Support Technician, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
R136k - R411k
Technical Trainer
Estimated
R116k - R366k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Digi International Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
57.1%
Experienced
28.6%

About this Company

Address: Minnetonka, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Industries: Network Hardware, Developer Tools, Cloud Computing, Wireless, Internet of Things
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: DigiBoard
"About This Company" data & logos provided by