Average Salary for Nedbank Employees in South Africa

R445k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nedbank Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Nedbank

How much does Nedbank pay?

Nedbank pays its employees an average of R445,428 a year. Salaries at Nedbank range from an average of R173,639 to R879,597 a year. Nedbank employees with the job title Risk Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R620,205, while employees with the title Call Center Agent make the least with an average annual salary of R133,972.

Are Nedbank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Nedbank is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Nedbank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Nedbank is currently ZAR 880k / year

Nedbank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.0
Owesome.
Teller in Durban:
Pros: Interaction with clients
Cons: Work till late
Business Manager in Kroonstad:
Pros: Working with clients
Cons: Reporting line
Read More Reviews

About Nedbank

Address: 135 Rivonia Road, Sandown, NA - South Africa 2196
Industries: Banking, Finance, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1888
Also known as: Nedcor Bank
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
29.2%
Mid Career
32.3%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
28.2%
This data is based on 589 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Nedbank

Female
50.3%
Avg. Salary: R161k - R825k
Male
49.2%
Avg. Salary: R198k - R948k
This data is based on 441 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Nedbank

Pay ranges for employees at Nedbank by degree.

Nedbank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nedbank

Companies in the same industry as Nedbank, ranked by salary.

Compare Nedbank to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Nedbank with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.9
3.9
3.7