Average Salary for Naspers Employees in South Africa

R436k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Naspers Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Naspers

How much does Naspers pay?

Are Naspers employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Naspers is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Naspers?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Naspers is currently ZAR 755k / year

Naspers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Naspers? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Prosus & Naspers

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Industries: Internet, Classifieds, Food Delivery, Travel, FinTech
Founded on: September 11th, 2019
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Prosus Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.0%
Mid Career
35.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Naspers

Male
58.8%
Avg. Salary: R204k - R670k
Female
35.3%
Avg. Salary: R369k - R695k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Naspers Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Naspers

Companies in the same industry as Naspers, ranked by salary.