Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Overview » Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Salary
Updated: 21 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
5600 City Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131-1395
(610) 660-1000
Website:
Students Enrolled: 5,342
Also Known As:
Saint Joseph University, Saint Josephs University, SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY, St Josephs University, St Joseph's University, St. Josephs University, St. Joseph's University, Saint Joseph's University (SJU), Philadelphia, Saint Joseph's College, Philadelphia
Categories:
Private Schools, Business, For Sports Fans, Religious
Graduation Rate:
79%
% STEM Degrees:
7%
% Stay in State:
59%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
14%
About:
Jacksonville University (JU) is a private university in Jacksonville, Florida, on the banks of the St. Johns River. The school was founded in 1934 as a two year college and was known as Jacksonville Junior College until 1958, when it shifted its focus to four-year university degrees and adopted its present ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
357
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
137
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for For Sports Fans
66
out of 346
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$48,200
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1530 1830
ACT Scores 22 27
School Rating
Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Financial Analyst
5 salaries
$48,413  
   
Account Manager
5 salaries
$40,000  
Finance Manager
4 salaries
$76,948  
Senior Financial Analyst
3 salaries
$62,464  
Project Manager, Marketing
3 salaries
$65,000  
Information Technology (IT) Director
3 salaries
$160,000  
Marketing Coordinator
3 salaries
$32,556  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 21 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 319
Your Connections at Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
146 salaries
$38,372 - $110,518
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
80 salaries
$42,407 - $136,987
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Finance
23 salaries
$37,873 - $116,350
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Finance
13 salaries
$24,730 - $73,296
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
11 salaries
$41,561 - $147,949
Popular Cities
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
126 salaries
$38,518 - $134,187
New York, New York
20 salaries
$39,453 - $132,108
King of Prussia, Pennsylvania
10 salaries
$40,268 - $129,128
Washington, District of Columbia
7 salaries
$37,000 - $75,000
Wilmington, Delaware
6 salaries
$38,323 - $99,193
Gender
Female
45%
female alumni
 
Male
55%
male alumni
Salary:$46,350 - $83,035 $50,996 - $95,809

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Saint Joseph's University (SJU) - Philadelphia, PA Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center