Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Union College - Schenectady, NY Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Union College - Schenectady, NY Overview » Union College - Schenectady, NY Salary
Updated: 20 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
807 Union St
Schenectady, NY 12308-2311
(518) 388-6000
Website:
Students Enrolled: 2,241
Also Known As:
Union College, Union College Test, Union College, Schenectady, NY, Union College, New York
Categories:
Private Schools, Liberal Arts
Graduation Rate:
83%
% STEM Degrees:
27%
% Stay in State:
42%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
17%
About:
Union College is a private, non-denominational liberal arts college located in Schenectady, New York, United States. Founded in 1795, it was the first institution of higher learning chartered by the New York State Board of Regents. In the 19th century, it became the "Mother of Fraternities", as three ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
120
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
60
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Liberal Arts
16
out of 119
See full list
Union College - Schenectady, NY Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$60K$120K$180K
Operations Manager
6 salaries
$50,868  
   
Senior Mechanical Engineer
5 salaries
$104,267  
Mechanical Engineer
5 salaries
$63,871  
Account Executive
4 salaries
$44,000  
Design Engineering Manager
3 salaries
$85,000  
President
2 salaries
$175,499  
Business Development Manager
2 salaries
$87,500  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 20 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 139
Your Connections at Union College - Schenectady, NY Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Union College - Schenectady, NY

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
85 salaries
$38,935 - $130,523
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Mechanical Engineering (ME)
19 salaries
$45,000 - $120,000
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
12 salaries
$49,149 - $148,580
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Political Science (PolySci)
11 salaries
$36,492 - $52,217
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Economics
6 salaries
$49,288 - $61,042
Popular Companies
General Electric (GE) Energy
5 salaries
$71,850 - $104,805
Popular Cities
Albany, New York
22 salaries
$45,958 - $137,524
New York, New York
17 salaries
$38,569 - $143,942
Boston, Massachusetts
10 salaries
$40,268 - $88,403
Schenectady, New York
7 salaries
$70,598 - $116,500
Gender
Female
32%
female alumni
 
Male
68%
male alumni
Salary:$40,060 - $61,042 $57,364 - $109,092

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Union College - Schenectady, NY Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center