Average Salary for Cisco Systems Inc Employees in Canada

C$90k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cisco Systems Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cisco Systems Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
The work culture is good and there are flexible working hour
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: work culture and the flexible working hours.
Cons: work pressure and deadlines
Awesome workplace.
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Less stressful, friendly environment.
Cons: Layoffs.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Cisco Systems Inc

Address: 170 West Tasman Dr. San Jose, California 95134
Industries: Telecom Equipment Vendor, Optical Networks Equipment
Year Established: 1984
Number of Employees: 54,000
Also known as: CISCO, Cisco Systems

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.1%
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
22.9%
Late Career
8.6%
Experienced
25.7%
This data is based on 70 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
61.9%
Avg. Salary: C$65k - C$121k
Female
38.1%
Avg. Salary: C$60k - C$131k
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Cisco Systems Inc by degree.

Cisco Systems Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Cisco Systems Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Cisco Systems Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender