Average Flipkart Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 285k
Rs 4m
Average: Rs 917,365
Rs 362k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,128,228
Rs 491k - Rs 2m
Rs 546k - Rs 3m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 582,830
Rs 285k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 801,540
Rs 360k - Rs 2m
Rs 952k - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,147,750
Rs 478k - Rs 3m
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Flipkart Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Flipkart with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 236 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.4%
Salary:
Rs 305k - Rs 3m
Female
13.6%
Salary:
Rs 336k - Rs 3m

Popular Degrees forFlipkart

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Pay ranges for employees at Flipkart by degree.

Popular Degrees for Flipkart

Pay ranges for employees at Flipkart by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 366 survey responses.
Early Career
50.8%
Mid Career
29.2%
Experienced
13.7%
Entry Level
4.9%
Late Career
1.4%

About this Company

Address: Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Shopping, Retail, Grocery
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Flipkart Online Services
How much does Flipkart pay?
Flipkart pays its employees an average of ₹1,029,022 a year. Salaries at Flipkart range from an average of ₹308,460 to ₹3,275,292 a year. Flipkart employees with the job title Senior Software Development Engineer (SDE) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,215,968, while employees with the title Operations Team Leader make the least with an average annual salary of ₹338,436.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by