Average Salary for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Employees in India

₹1m
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹122k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

How much does Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. pay?

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹1,243,162 a year. Salaries at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. range from an average of ₹484,578 to ₹2,475,070 a year. Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,626,455, while employees with the title Senior Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹1,626,455.

Are Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. is currently ₹2m / year

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Some time stress full and Mindanao.
Cashier in Columbia:
Pros: The health benefit and pay check.
Family atmosphere.
Department Manager, Retail Store in St. Clairsville:
Pros: Store manager can be a trusted ally.
Cons: No making enough to repay school loan.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Lowe’s

Address: Mooresville, North Carolina
Industries: Home Renovation, Cyber Security, Hardware
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lowe's Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.0%
Mid Career
48.0%
Experienced
16.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Male
68.4%
Avg. Salary: ₹716k - ₹3m
Female
31.6%
Avg. Salary: ₹489k - ₹1m
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Lowe's Home Improvement Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
4.5