Average Salary for Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Employees in India

₹734k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.

How much does Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. pay?

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. pays its employees an average of ₹733,768 a year. Salaries at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. range from an average of ₹247,536 to ₹2,287,808 a year. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,166,861, while employees with the title Customer Service Associate make the least with an average annual salary of ₹252,121.

Are Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. is 2.45. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. is currently ₹2m / year

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Pmo.
Project Manager, Engineering in Chennai:
Pros: Let's you take full charge for what you do.
Cons: Payscales are low on joining.
Corporate Culture.
Project Manager, Engineering in Chennai:
Pros: Freedom for learning. Technical aspire to the level we want.
Cons: All the above good will be based on the Boss's discretion.
Read More Reviews

About Mahindra Rise

Address: Road 13,Worli Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
Industries: Automotive, Manufacturing, Transportation
Founded on: October 2nd, 1945
Also known as: Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, The Mahindra Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.4%
Early Career
34.2%
Mid Career
30.3%
Late Career
5.6%
Experienced
27.4%
This data is based on 412 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.

Male
81.6%
Avg. Salary: ₹250k - ₹2m
Female
17.6%
Avg. Salary: ₹272k - ₹2m
This data is based on 267 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. by degree.

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.

Companies in the same industry as Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., ranked by salary.

Compare Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.5