Average The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Salary

£61k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£32k
£153k
Average: £87,262
£49k - £133k
Average: £51,507
£32k - £86k
£45k - £116k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £71,120
£36k - £153k
Average: £49,121
£35k - £73k
£59k - £121k
Calculated
Estimated

The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.5%
Salary:
£37k - £101k
Female
41.5%
Salary:
£38k - £95k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 24 responses

Popular Degrees for The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 98 survey responses.
Experienced
30.6%
Mid Career
30.6%
Early Career
25.5%
Late Career
7.1%
Entry Level
6.1%

About this Company

Address: 200 West Street New York City, New York 10004
Year Established: 1869
Industries: Financial Services, Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Private equity
Number of Employees: 30,522
Also known as: Goldman Sachs, Goldman Sachs & Co
How much does The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pay?
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤61,090 a year. Salaries at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. range from an average of ₤37,538 to ₤100,653 a year. The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Information Security Officer make the most with an average annual salary of ₤119,147, while employees with the title Customer Service Team Leader make the least with an average annual salary of ₤28,391.