Average Salary for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Employees in United Kingdom

£55k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

How much does J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pay?

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pays its employees an average of ₤55,270 a year. Salaries at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) range from an average of ₤32,190 to ₤95,711 a year. J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Finance make the most with an average annual salary of ₤79,923, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤32,998.

Are J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) is 2.87. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) is currently £96k / year

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Great people.
Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) in Wilmington:
Pros: Colleagues and the culture.
Cons: Work life balance is a constant struggle.
Exciting and interesting role.
Compliance Officer in San Antonio:
Pros: Learn more and more everyday. Feels like you make a difference. Prestigious Role.
Cons: Salary + Raise is minimal.
Read More Reviews

About JP Morgan Chase

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: February 24th, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cazenove
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
30.1%
Mid Career
29.0%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
27.5%
This data is based on 269 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Male
66.3%
Avg. Salary: £32k - £95k
Female
33.1%
Avg. Salary: £29k - £94k
This data is based on 166 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Pay ranges for employees at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) by degree.

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Companies in the same industry as J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC), ranked by salary.

Compare J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.9