Average American International Group, Inc. (AIG) Salary

$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$40k
$113k
Average: $80,793
$61k - $108k
Average: $61,272
$43k - $93k
Average: $63,264
$47k - $85k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $58,498
$40k - $91k
Average: $56,411
$41k - $79k
Average: $70,291
$50k - $100k
Average: $82,068
$60k - $113k

American International Group, Inc. (AIG) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at American International Group, Inc. (AIG) with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 400 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.0%
Salary:
$51k - $153k
Female
48.0%
Salary:
$40k - $123k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 182 responses

Popular Degrees for American International Group, Inc. (AIG)

Pay ranges for employees at American International Group, Inc. (AIG) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 492 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.7%
1-4 years
30.1%
5-9 years
18.1%
10-19 years
29.5%
20 years or more
17.7%

About this Company

Address: 70 Pine Street New York City, New York 10270
Year Established: 1919
Industries: Fire, Marine, and Casualty Insurance, Property and Casualty Insurance, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 116,000
Also known as: American International Group, American International Group (AIG), American International Group Inc
How much does American International Group, Inc. (AIG) pay?
American International Group, Inc. (AIG) pays its employees an average of $77,605 a year. Salaries at American International Group, Inc. (AIG) range from an average of $45,254 to $137,321 a year. American International Group, Inc. (AIG) employees with the job title Medical Director, Medicine make the most with an average annual salary of $264,918, while employees with the title Insurance Claims Processor make the least with an average annual salary of $31,702.