Average Salary for Bloomberg LP Employees

$111k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bloomberg LP Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bloomberg LP

How much does Bloomberg LP pay?

Bloomberg LP pays its employees an average of $111,263 a year. Salaries at Bloomberg LP range from an average of $68,383 to $180,817 a year. Bloomberg LP employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $166,718, while employees with the title Reporter make the least with an average annual salary of $70,807.

Are Bloomberg LP employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bloomberg LP is 2.76. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bloomberg LP?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bloomberg LP is currently $181k / year

Bloomberg LP Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.8
Pleasant and rewarding.
Senior Software Engineer in New York, New York:
Pros: The casual professionalism
Great.
Software Engineer in New York, New York:
Pros: learning
Cons: salary
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Bloomberg LP

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Bloomberg

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Business Intelligence, Business Information Systems, Financial Services, Finance, News, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bloomberg L.P.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.5%
Early Career
37.8%
Mid Career
31.5%
Late Career
5.9%
Experienced
16.3%
This data is based on 270 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bloomberg LP

Male
55.5%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $185k
Female
44.5%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $162k
This data is based on 218 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bloomberg LP

Pay ranges for employees at Bloomberg LP by degree.

Popular Locations for Bloomberg LP

Bloomberg LP Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bloomberg LP

Companies in the same industry as Bloomberg LP, ranked by salary.

Compare Bloomberg LP to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Bloomberg LP with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender