Average Salary for Blackrock, Inc. Employees

$117k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Blackrock, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Blackrock, Inc.

How much does Blackrock, Inc. pay?

Blackrock, Inc. pays its employees an average of $117,171 a year. Salaries at Blackrock, Inc. range from an average of $71,325 to $182,181 a year. Blackrock, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $100,709, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $100,709.

Are Blackrock, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Blackrock, Inc. is 2.11. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Blackrock, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Blackrock, Inc. is currently $182k / year

Blackrock, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Performance Analyst:
Senior Portfolio Analyst:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Blackrock, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About BlackRock

Address: 40 East 52nd Street New York, New York 10022
Industries: Asset Management, Crowdfunding, Financial Services, FinTech, Real Estate Investment
Founded on: January 1st, 1988
Also known as: Blackrock Brasil, BlackRock Capital Investment Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
33.6%
Mid Career
30.1%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
25.7%
This data is based on 113 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Blackrock, Inc.

Male
62.1%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $181k
Female
37.9%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $174k
This data is based on 87 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Blackrock, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Blackrock, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Blackrock, Inc.

Blackrock, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Blackrock, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Blackrock, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Blackrock, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Blackrock, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender