Average Salary for Control Risks Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Control Risks Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Control Risks

How much does Control Risks pay?

Are Control Risks employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Control Risks is 3.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Control Risks?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Control Risks is currently $113k / year

Control Risks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Control Risks? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Control Risks

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Security, Risk Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Control Risks Group Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.5%
Mid Career
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Control Risks

Female
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $91k
Male
20.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Control Risks

Pay ranges for employees at Control Risks by degree.

Popular Locations for Control Risks

Control Risks Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Control Risks

Companies in the same industry as Control Risks, ranked by salary.