Average Cox Communications Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$150k
Average: $95,226
$61k - $124k
Average: $56,663
$41k - $77k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $76,759
$51k - $113k
Average: $67,047
$44k - $98k
Average: $109,073
$79k - $137k
$67k - $150k

Cox Communications Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Cox Communications with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 296 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.8%
Salary:
$47k - $131k
Female
33.6%
Salary:
$41k - $127k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 103 responses

Popular Degrees forCox Communications

Pay ranges for employees at Cox Communications by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 354 survey responses.
Entry Level
1.1%
Early Career
23.4%
Mid Career
22.0%
Experienced
36.4%
Late Career
16.9%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Cable television, Telecommunications
Also known as: Cox Communications, Cox Communications Inc
How much does Cox Communications, Inc. pay?
Cox Communications, Inc. pays its employees an average of $77,166 a year. Salaries at Cox Communications, Inc. range from an average of $44,901 to $129,208 a year. Cox Communications, Inc. employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of $231,893, while employees with the title Radio Producer make the least with an average annual salary of $30,129.