Average Salary for Defense Intelligence Agency Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Defense Intelligence Agency Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Defense Intelligence Agency

How much does Defense Intelligence Agency pay?

Are Defense Intelligence Agency employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Defense Intelligence Agency is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Defense Intelligence Agency?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Defense Intelligence Agency is currently $140k / year

Defense Intelligence Agency Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Defense Intelligence Agency? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Defense Intelligence Agency

Address: 200 MacDill Blvd SE Washington, District of Columbia 20340
Industries: National Security
Founded on: January 1st, 1961
Also known as: DIA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Defense Intelligence Agency

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $121k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $124k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Defense Intelligence Agency

Pay ranges for employees at Defense Intelligence Agency by degree.

Popular Locations for Defense Intelligence Agency

Defense Intelligence Agency Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Defense Intelligence Agency

Companies in the same industry as Defense Intelligence Agency, ranked by salary.